• Home Page


 

Chelonia Price List

Sort this list by
Search:  
Baby Horsefield Tortoises (Testudo horsfieldii)

DEAL: Baby Horsefield Tortoises (Testudo horsfieldii)
Baby Horsefield RRP £129.99 Our Price when you buy his/her new home....at £215.00 
Baby Horsefield Tortoise becomes £74.99 Saving you £55.00
 

Common Name: Horsefield Tortoises

Scientific name: Testudo horsfieldii

Sex: not sexed 

Size: 6-7cm

feeding/pooing fine.

In stock now.Very tame feeding great... call for more info 01925 574307 (pics for illustration purpose) (stunning specimen)

EXAMPLE 
Full Setup RRP £239.99....Our Price £215.00 
Baby Horsefield Tortoise becomes £74.99 Saving you £55.00 
Total £289.99 saving you £79.99 (Full RRP £369.98)

 



More Information >>>

£74.99 Zoom

Baby Horsefield Tortoises (Testudo horsfieldii)

Baby Horsefield Tortoises (Testudo horsfieldii)
£55.00 off when you purchase our full tortoise setup along with your new pet. 

Common Name: Horsefield Tortoises

Scientific name: Testudo horsfieldii

Sex: not sexed 

Size: 6-7cm

feeding/pooing fine.

In stock now.Very tame feeding great... call for more info 01925 574307 (pics for illustration purpose) (stunning specimen)



More Information >>>

£129.99 Zoom

Baby Red Footed Tortoises (Chelonoidis carbonaria)

Baby Red Footed Tortoises (Chelonoidis carbonaria)
£10.00 off when you purchase our full tortoise setup along with your new pet. 

Common Name: Red Footed Tortoises 

Scientific name: Chelonoidis carbonaria

£10.00 off when you purchase our full tortoise setup along with your new pet. 

Sex: Not Sexed 

Size: Currently Around 6-8 cm

Feeding: Great on a mixed Diet

Cites Paperwork: Not Needed

(stunning specimen) pooing fine.

Very tame Babies feeding great on a mixed diet call for more info 01925 574307 (pics for illustration purpose) (stunning non- Hibernating species)

Tortoise becomes cheaper when purchased with a setup from us, see other options.



More Information >>>

£149.99 Zoom

Baby Leopard Tortoises (Stigmochelys pardalis)

Baby Leopard Tortoises (Stigmochelys pardalis)
£10.00 off when you purchase our full tortoise setup along with your new pet. 

Common Name: Leopard Tortoises

Scientific name: Stigmochelys pardalis

£10.00 off when you purchase our full tortoise setup along with your new pet. 

Sex: too young to sex

Size: Currently Around 5-6cm

Feeding: Great on a mixed Diet

Cites Paperwork: Not Needed

(stunning specimen) pooing fine.

Tortoise becomes cheaper when purchased with a setup from us, see other options.



More Information >>>

£149.99 Zoom

Baby Hermanns Tortoises

Baby Hermanns Tortoises (Testudo Hermanni)
£10.00 off when you purchase our full tortoise setup along with your new pet. 

Common Name: Hermans Tortoises

Scientific name: Testudo Hermanni

Sex:  Not sexed Babies

Size: Currently Around 5-6cm

Feeding: Great on a mixed Diet

Cites Paperwork: Microchipped and Cites paper work complete 


(stunning specimen) pooing fine.

Very tame  feeding great on a mixed diet call for more info 01925 574307 (pics for illustration purpose) 

Tortoise becomes cheaper when purchased with a setup from us, see other options.



More Information >>>

£149.99 Zoom

Baby Sulcata Tortoise (Centrochelys sulcata)

Baby Sulcata Tortoise (Centrochelys sulcata)

Common Name: Sulcata Tortoise 

Scientific name: Centrochelys sulcata

Hatch Year: 2018/19

Sex: Not Sexed Babies

Size: Currently Around 5-7cm

Feeding: Great on a mixed Diet

Cites Paperwork: Not Needed

£10.00 off when you purchase our full tortoise setup along with your new pet. 

(stunning specimen) pooing fine.

Very tame Babies feeding great on a mixed diet call for more info 01925 574307 (pics for illustration purpose) (stunning non- Hibernating species)



More Information >>>

£149.99 Zoom